Looking for Answers about Sailor Knot Bracelet?

Sailor Knot Bracelet

Customer Questions & Answers for
Sailor Knot Bracelet

Sailor Knot Bracelet
Customer Questions & Answers:
3 Questions
 | 
13 Answers
Overall Rating:
3.809 out of 5
3.8
out of
5
(94 Reviews)94
Product Details

Questions & Answers for Sailor Knot Bracelet

Question

Would it fit over your foot? Bet it would be cute with a bathing suit

asked 5 years, 1 month ago
by
jessiebessie
on Sailor Knot Bracelet
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
11 answers
Answers
answer 1
it might but not if yu have cankles
answered 4 years, 1 month ago
by
LePoet
Location: Rome,CA
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
answer 2
no, i tried that too, because it was way too big on my wrist. but it wouldnt even fit around the middle of my foot and im a size 6.5
answered 4 years, 2 months ago
by
laneyloo
Location: california
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
answer 3
definitely not, only if you had really small feet hah.
answered 4 years, 3 months ago
by
mouthfulofdiamonds
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
answer 4
It depends on the size of your foot and ankle. I've seen some people with it on their ankle.
answered 4 years, 3 months ago
by
Jenni2010
Location: CT
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
answer 5
It definitely won't fit over your foot. I tried, and I can't even get it past the ball of my foot. Sorry!
answered 4 years, 3 months ago
by
ccmullan
Location: Minneapolis, MN
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
answer 6
Im a guy and it didn't fit over my foot. I don't thinks you could get it past your foot, but it would probably fit most people's ankles. I really didn't want to pull hard or stretch it with water for fear it might unravel. But you could try. Mine has survived count less showers and swims in the ocean.
answered 4 years, 3 months ago
by
Urban1Retro1Flare1
Location: Canton, Ga
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
answer 7
You're right that would look cool. But unless you have VERY small feet I don't think it would fit over your foot.
answered 4 years, 4 months ago
by
TCBrownII
Location: Burbank, CA
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
answer 8
Unless you have a super small foot and ankle (I mean really small), this would not work as an anklet.
answered 4 years, 4 months ago
by
Royal
Location: Miami, Fl
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
answer 9
This definitely would not work as an ankle bracelet. Although it may fit around your ankles if they are small, it's too small to fit around your foot to get it around your ankle. It would be cute though!
Best Answer
answered 4 years, 4 months ago
by
inLovewithUO88
Location: Iowa City, IA
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
answer 10
It would get ruined alot. And if you swim with it that would make the product thinner, or easily ruined.
answered 4 years, 5 months ago
by
Lizzms
Location: Anchorage, Alaska
-1point
0out of 1voted this helpful.
answer 11
no
answered 5 years, 1 month ago
by
jfias
Location: La Jolla, CA
-1point
0out of 1voted this helpful.
Question

Is the "white" off-white at all? Or is it white as paper?

Age: 18-24
Gender: male
asked 3 years, 5 months ago
by
bgt4
on Sailor Knot Bracelet
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I'm pretty sure it's fully white like the paper, no discoloration in any way. I bought tan and there's no discoloration on that. Just keep it safe so no stains or some kind of mess gets on it or you'll need to thoroughly clean it. You probably already bought this since the question was asked 9 months ago but i hope this helps!
Age: 18-24
Gender: male
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
by
ChrisRAWRZ
Location: Toronto,ON
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
answer 2
It's pretty white. If you want off-white, go with the tan. It definitely looks better.
answered 3 years ago
by
CinemaSarah
Location: Denton, TX
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
Question

what is the length of the bracelet / inside circumference?

asked 2 years, 4 months ago
by
wylsn
on Sailor Knot Bracelet
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1
Product Details