Looking for Answers about O'Hanlon Mills Moccasin?

O'Hanlon Mills Moccasin

Customer Questions & Answers for
O'Hanlon Mills Moccasin

O'Hanlon Mills Moccasin New Color Available!
Customer Questions & Answers:
28 Questions
 | 
66 Answers
Overall Rating:
3.805 out of 5
3.8
out of
5
(159 Reviews)159
Product Details

Questions & Answers for O'Hanlon Mills Moccasin

Question

are these to wear outside? or to wear indise?

asked 3 years, 9 months ago
by
Anonymous
on O'Hanlon Mills Moccasin
-1point
0out of 1voted this helpful.
6 answers
Answers
answer 1
i say either. ive done a good bit of walking in these without socks and theyve held up pretty good
answered 2 years, 11 months ago
by
ucbravo91
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
answer 2
I wear them outside but I wouldn't if you come from a very wet area, I think they would be ruined pretty easily if that's the case. If not, wear em outside! :)
answered 3 years, 1 month ago
by
AJones2809
Location: Sacramento, California
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
answer 3
Both out and in!
Age: Under 18
Gender: male
answered 3 years, 7 months ago
by
fashionicon
Location: Chicago, IL
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
answer 4
I wear mine everywear. I even did yard work in them after a rain storm and they didn't get any dirt. I'm going to scotch guard them just in case because I don't know if there washable...i've had similar kinds and they just shrink
Age: Under 18
Gender: male
answered 3 years, 8 months ago
by
Urban1Retro1Flare1
Location: Canton, Ga
+1point
1out of 1voted this helpful.
answer 5
I wore mine outside all of the time, but they wore out much faster. They have a thin, rubber sole stitched on.
Age: 18-24
Gender: male
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 9 months ago
by
thisorient
+1point
1out of 1voted this helpful.
answer 6
Outside AND inside. I wear them out all the time
Age: 18-24
Gender: male
answered 3 years, 9 months ago
by
tward3232
Location: Miami, FL
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
Question

what size should i get if i wear a 10.5 in the O'Hanlon Mills Moccasin

asked 4 years, 5 months ago
by
emeeka51
on O'Hanlon Mills Moccasin
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
5 answers
Answers
answer 1
Get a 10 - I'm a size 13, and the 13 for these is slightly too large, so I would recommend that you round down in this case.
answered 4 years, 2 months ago
by
Choreographer
Location: Virginia Beach, Virginia
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
answer 2
An eleven(11) even though leather molds to the foot, a 10 might be too short length wise and too narrow width wise...
Top 500 Contributor
Top 500 Contributor
answered 4 years, 4 months ago
by
stilblu
Location: Dallas, TX
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
answer 3
if u plan on wearing sox size up, otherwise size down
answered 4 years, 5 months ago
by
aruiz1987
Location: Venice,CA
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
answer 4
Probably an 11. They fit really snug.
answered 4 years, 5 months ago
by
Cbenjamin
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
answer 5
I would get a size 11, because I'm size 9.5 and got a 10 because the 9 was way small.
answered 4 years, 5 months ago
by
themanyah
Location: CO
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
Question

My size is a 8 would it be good to order a size 8 or go up?

Age: 18-24
Gender: male
asked 3 years, 2 months ago
by
Kanye
Location: new orleans
on O'Hanlon Mills Moccasin
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
5 answers
Answers
answer 1
Eight because they run a little big.
Age: Under 18
Gender: male
answered 2 years ago
by
Brandon16
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
answer 2
i say go head and order the size 8. they might run a lil big actually so i would go with your original size.
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
by
brunomars
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
answer 3
they run true to size, they do stretch out but its not so much that they stretch out more or so that the laces get loose. just untie the laces, tighten them, and problem solved
answered 2 years, 11 months ago
by
ucbravo91
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
answer 4
No no don't go up! They fall off of my heal, i would stronly suggest not going up.
answered 3 years ago
by
Jimmyboy
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
answer 5
no, go smaller they stretch.
Age: 18-24
Gender: male
answered 3 years, 1 month ago
by
GODALMIGHTY
Location: Monsey, NY
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
Question

If I wear a size 11, should I size up to a 12?

asked 4 years, 4 months ago
by
Anonymous
Location: Baton Rouge, LA
on O'Hanlon Mills Moccasin
+1point
1out of 1voted this helpful.
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
No, I wear a size 13, which is what I got in these, and they're a tad bit loose. I would definitely stay at an 11.
answered 4 years, 2 months ago
by
Choreographer
Location: Virginia Beach, Virginia
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
answer 2
i wear an 11.5 and a 11 fits well. basically i used the size i use when i buy converse or vans.
answered 4 years, 2 months ago
by
emiliosis
Location: Las Cruces, NM
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
answer 3
No, I have three (3) pair and am yet to get a pair that are NOT true to size. Get an 11 as leather stretches and molds to the foot anyway so if it's a bit snug, it won't be for long...and I seriously doubt it would be snug at all.
Top 500 Contributor
Top 500 Contributor
answered 4 years, 4 months ago
by
stilblu
Location: Dallas, TX
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
answer 4
yes
answered 4 years, 4 months ago
by
Jordee
Location: Sarasota, FL
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
Question

Are they washable ?

asked 3 years, 9 months ago
by
Anonymous
on O'Hanlon Mills Moccasin
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
They Say to spot clean
answered 2 years, 6 months ago
by
RobMoye
Location: PC, Floride
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
answer 2
No; water wrecks suede, so just dab clean with warm water.
answered 3 years, 3 months ago
by
Jessed
Location: Pinckney, MI
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
answer 3
No they are not, I use leather care spary to protect them from rain to keep them clean.
Age: Under 18
Gender: male
answered 3 years, 7 months ago
by
fashionicon
Location: Chicago, IL
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
answer 4
Not really. Mine were out in the rain and it kinda ruined them.
Age: Under 18
Gender: male
Top 500 Contributor
Top 500 Contributor
answered 3 years, 8 months ago
by
RobotsRule15
Location: Chicago
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
Question

Hi! What size is equivalent to a european 42,5 for this shoes? Thanks!

asked 4 years, 4 months ago
by
Sunmeat
on O'Hanlon Mills Moccasin
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
9
answered 2 years, 6 months ago
by
RobMoye
Location: PC, Floride
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
answer 2
US Mens- 9
US Womens- 10
UK Mens- 8.5
UK Womens- 8
answered 2 years, 6 months ago
by
RobMoye
Location: PC, Floride
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
answer 3
9, try a size nine.
Top 500 Contributor
Top 500 Contributor
answered 4 years, 4 months ago
by
stilblu
Location: Dallas, TX
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
Question

Should i size up or size down?

I read the reviews and some said they were baggy and one said it's "like a loose sock". I'd like a tighter fit that but not that tight that it hurts. I wear a size 8 to 8.5. Should i size down to a 7.5, or should i just stay at 8?
asked 4 years ago
by
Jerrel
on O'Hanlon Mills Moccasin
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
I recommend to stay at a eight size.They run a little big.
Age: Under 18
Gender: male
answered 2 years ago
by
Brandon16
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
answer 2
Buy an eight or a nine, they run very small
answered 4 years ago
by
Heck
Location: Las Vegas, NV
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
answer 3
dont size down i would say just go with the 8
answered 4 years ago
by
iheartarthur
Location: Seattle, WA
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
Question

Are these available in store?

I'd prefer to buy them in store so I can mess with sizes and check them out for myself
asked 4 years ago
by
Anonymous
on O'Hanlon Mills Moccasin
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
yes they are. i live in orange county, california and they had them in stock at our costa mesa "anti-mall" location.
Age: 18-24
Gender: male
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
by
Joeyaskingaboutjacket
Location: Orange County
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
answer 2
Yeah, but I had to search around for them. They fit pretty true to size, though. I ordered my regular shoe size online and they were perfect.
Age: 18-24
Gender: male
answered 3 years, 9 months ago
by
thisorient
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
answer 3
these are in stores sometimes they are hidden and not always with the other shoes... the sizes fit true though so if you wear a 12 buy a 12 ect
answered 4 years ago
by
iheartarthur
Location: Seattle, WA
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
Question

What is the outsole made out of?

asked 3 years, 11 months ago
by
pinstripe
Location: Atlanta, GA
on O'Hanlon Mills Moccasin
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
It's made out of like a rubbery plastic, but it is very comfortable still.
Age: Under 18
Gender: male
answered 2 years, 10 months ago
by
AaronNathaniel
Location: Houston
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
answer 2
Its made of rubber.. typical outter sole material
answered 3 years, 5 months ago
by
Ice5
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
answer 3
the outsole is rubber with bumps for little traction thats about it. hope this helps
answered 3 years, 11 months ago
by
bboy
Location: San Diego, California
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
Question

my boy friend wears an 11 or 11 and a half what size should i get him?

Age: 18-24
Gender: female
asked 2 years, 8 months ago
by
Anonymous
Location: california
on O'Hanlon Mills Moccasin
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
Hi. These run big! So beware. I use a 10.5 in vans or even an 11 in some shoes and I had to order not a size 10 as I would presume, but a size 9! And they do not fit me tight or snug or anything. They fit perfectly. And also keep in mind that they might strecth out a little being that they are suede. Hope this helps.
Age: 25-34
Gender: male
answered 2 years, 3 months ago
by
AlexxxFhressh
Location: Oxnard, CA
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
answer 2
11 because they run a bit big..
Age: 18-24
Gender: male
My Photos
(click to see full-size image)
User submitted photo
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
by
Joeyaskingaboutjacket
Location: Orange County
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
answer 3
11! they run a half size large
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
by
boobah
0points
0out of 0voted this helpful.
123next>>
Product Details